SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy with Baptism
Club Picnic noon-8pm
|
1 (Jul 19)
|
2 (Jul 20)
Prophet Elijah
8 am Matins 9 am Liturgy
4 pm Bless Vehicles 6 pm Club Slava
Vacation Bible School 6-8:30 pm
|
3 (Jul 21)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
Vacation Bible School 6-8:30 pm
Fast
|
4 (Jul 22)
Vacation Bible School 6-8:30 pm
|
5 (Jul 23)
|
6 (Jul 24)
NO Great Vespers at St Nicholas
|
7 (Jul 25)
DIOCESAN DAYS 10 am Liturgy at Shadeland
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy at St Nicholas
|
8 (Jul 26)
|
9 (Jul 27)
Feast of St Panteleimon
8 am Matins 9 am Divine Liturgy
OCCSCP Meeting to follow
|
10 (Jul 28)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
Fast
|
11 (Jul 29)
|
12 (Jul 30)
|
13 (Jul 31)
25th Jubilee for Bishop MITROPHAN
10 am Hierarchical
Liturgy
at St Elija in
Aliquippa PA
NO Great Vespers at St Nicholas
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Annual SOTAYA Meeting
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
6:30 pm Akathist to Mother of God
Fast
|
16 (Aug 3)
6:30 pm Teachers Meeting
Fast
|
17 (Aug 4)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
Fast
|
18 (Aug 5)
6:30 pm Festal Vespers
Fast
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
8 am Matins 9 am Divine Liturgy
with blessing of fruit
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
20 (Aug 7)
5:00 pm Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
21 (Aug 8)
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy with Baptism
Fast: wine & oil
|
22 (Aug 9)
6:30 pm Akathist to Mother of God
Fast
|
23 (Aug 10)
|
24 (Aug 11)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
Fast
|
25 (Aug 12)
|
26 (Aug 13)
|
27 (Aug 14)
5:00 pm Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Mother's Club 60th Slava
|
29 (Aug 16)
|
30 (Aug 17)
|
31 (Aug 18)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
Fast
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
OCF - Harrisburg
12 noon @ PSU Harrisburg
|
Sep 2 (Aug 20)
|
Sep 3 (Aug 21)
|