SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Mar 27 (Mar 14)
Sunday of St Gregory of Palamas
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
Mar 28 (Mar 15)
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
7 pm Serb Club meeting
Fast
|
Mar 29 (Mar 16)
6:30 pm Parish Council meeting
Fast
|
Mar 30 (Mar 17)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
Fast
|
Mar 31 (Mar 18)
6:30 pm Small Compline Confession after
8 pm SOTAYA meeting
Fast
|
1 (Mar 19)
HOSTING Washington Deanery
6:30 pm Pre-Sanctified Liturgy 9 pm Akathist
Fast
|
2 (Mar 20)
Parish Clean-up Day 9 am - 2 pm
3:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
5:00 Great Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
3 (Mar 21)
Sunday of the Precious Cross
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
4 (Mar 22)
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
Fast
|
5 (Mar 23)
|
6 (Mar 24)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Pan Orthodox Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
@ Holy Trinity in Camp Hill
Fast
|
7 (Mar 25)
ANNUNCIATION
6:30 pm Vespral Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
8 (Mar 26)
6:30 pm Pre-Sanctified Liturgy 9 pm Akathist
Fast
|
9 (Mar 27)
Pan-Orthodox Lenten Retreat 10 AM
5:00 Great Vespers Confessions after
Fast: wine & oil
|
10 (Mar 28)
Godparents/Kumovi Sunday
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
11 (Mar 29)
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal
Fast
|
12 (Mar 30)
St Nicholas Seniors Meeting noon-3pm
6:30 pm Teachers Meeting
Fast
|
13 (Mar 31)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
Fast
|
14 (Apr 1)
6:30 pm Small Compline Confession after
Fast
|
15 (Apr 2)
6:30 pm Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
Fast
|
16 (Apr 3)
5:00 Great Vespers Confessions after
Fast: wine & oil
|
17 (Apr 4)
Sunday of St Mary of Egypt
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
KSS meeting
Fast: wine & oil
|
18 (Apr 5)
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal 7 pm Serb Club
Fast
|
19 (Apr 6)
6:30 pm Parish Council
Fast
|
20 (Apr 7)
12 noon Pan-Orthodox Bible Study
6:30 pm Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
Fast
|
21 (Apr 8)
6:30 pm Small Compline Confession after
Fast
|
22 (Apr 9)
6 pm First Confessions
6:30 pm Festal Vespers
Fast
|
23 (Apr 10)
Lazarus Saturday
8 am Matins 9 am Divine Liturgy
5:00 Great Vespers Confessions after
Fast: wine & oil
|
24 (Apr 11)
PALM SUNDAY
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Altar Server & Reader meeting
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
25 (Apr 12)
HOLY MONDAY
9 am Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
6:30 pm Bridegroom Matins
Fast
|
26 (Apr 13)
HOLY TUESDAY
6:30 am Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
6:30 pm Bridegroom Matins
Fast
|
27 (Apr 14)
HOLY WEDNESDAY
9 AM Pre-Sanctified Liturgy
6:30 pm Holy Unction
Fast
|
28 (Apr 15)
HOLY THURSDAY
(last day for holy confessions)
9 am Vespral Liturgy of St Basil
6:30 pm Matins of Holy Friday (12 Gospels)
Fast
|
29 (Apr 16)
HOLY FRIDAY
10 am Royal Hours
12 pm Decorating the Tomb
5:30 pm Burial Vespers 8 pm Matins of Holy Saturday
Fast
|
30 (Apr 17)
HOLY SATURDAY
10 am Vespral Liturgy of St Basil the Great
Fast: wine & oil
|